College of Law > Faculty & Staff > Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Spring 2019

Julie Baratta
Course: LARC II

Victoria Beatty
Course: LARC II

Lester Bovia
Course: Externship Seminar

Steven Brandstedt
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions

Mary Brosnahan
Course: Trial Advocacy I

Cynthia Brown
Course: Trial Advocacy I

Vincent Browne
Course:Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation

Patrick Bruks
Course: Mergers & Acquisitions

Arunas Buntinas
Course: Introduction to Legal Research & Writing

Danielle Capilla
Course: Special Topics: Health Compliance

Natalie Carlomango
Course: LARC II

Greg Casimer
Course: Field Clinic Seminar: Technology & Intellectual Property Law

Caroline Chapman
Course: Externship Seminar

James Clark
Course: Litigation Lab

Kelli Dudley
Course: Housing Law

Katheryn Dutenhaver
Course: Mediation

Rebecca Feinberg
Course: Bioethics

Edward Greenwald
Course: U.S. Customs Law and International Trade

Carrie Fung
Course: Elder Law

David Ganfield
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions

Sara Garber
Course: Legal Clinic II: Civil Rights (2 semester)

Robert Gevirtz
Course: Legal Clinic II: Misdemeanor

Gerald Golden
Course: Labor Law

John Gorman
Course: Practical Legal Research: Practice Technology

Valerie Gutmann Koch
Courses: Bioethics (Online), Medical Malpractice Survey

Stephen Hall
Course: National Trial Team

Maria Harrigan
Courses: Legal Clinic II: Advanced Criminal Appeals, Legal Clinic II: Criminal Appeals

Thomas Hennelly
Course: Trial Advocacy I

Anne Hudson
Course: Practical Legal Research: Intellectual Property

Lisa Huge
Course: Legal Drafting: Child Advocacy

Heather Hummons
Course: Practical Legal Research: Cultural Heritage Law

Era Laudermilk
Course: Legal Drafting: Criminal

Eric Leafblad
Course: Criminal Procedure for Police Professionals

Gilbert Lenz
Courses: Legal Clinic II: Advanced Criminal Appeals, Legal Clinic II: Criminal Appeals

Steven Levy
Course: Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation

Travis Life
Course: Entertainment Law (E)

Christopher Ligatti
Course: LARC II

Lisa Lilly
Course: Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation

Michael Loch
Course: Transnational Civil Litigation Drafting

Mary Rita Luecke
Course: Trial Advocacy I

Terence Maccarthy
Course: Trial Advocacy II: Persuasive Communication

Alfredo Maldonado
Course: Trial Advocacy I

Deirdre McGrory
Course: Special Topics: Humanitarian Law

Terry Miller
Course: Remedies (Evening)

Patrick Morley
Course: Policing Special Communities

Ralph Morris
Course: Negotiations

Craig Mousin
Course: Asylum and Refugee Law and Policy

Brian Nach
Course: Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil

Takenya Nixon
Course: National Trial Team

Kevin Noonan
Course: Biotechnology Patent Strategies for the New Millenium

Ginger Odom
Course: Criminal Procedure II: Adjudication (E)

John O'Malley
Course: Criminal Procedure for Police Professionals

Maria Pahl
Course: Introduction to Legal Research & Writing

Christina Pannos
Course: Legal Drafting: IP Licensing

Kamilah Parker
Course: Externship Seminar

Katherine Polak
Course: National Trial Team

Jay Readey
Course: Community Development

Martin Robins
Course: Intellectual Property for Corporate Transactional Attorneys

Danielle Ruffato
Course: Domestic Violence Practicum

Ahmed Salim
Course: Health Care Compliance & Regulations

Steven Sandler
Course: Products Liability

Katherine Schweit
Course: Evidence (and Forensics)

Katherine Schostok
Course: Health Law Moot Court

Sande Shamash
Estate Planning

Dena Singer
Course: Legal Clinic II: Misdemeanor

Helen Skinner
Course: Externship Seminar

Steven Smith
Course: Law Practice Management

Ankur Srivastava
Course: Criminal Procedure I: Investigation (E)

Kenneth Suh
Course: IP International Law

Sara Suleiman
Course: Copyright

Theodore Thomas
Course: National Trial Team

Mario Ventrelli
Course: Financial Aspects of Divorce (E)

Angelo Vignola
Course: Derivatives for Attorneys

Elisabeth Ward
Courses: Post-Conflict Justice, Advanced International Human Rights Law Practicum, International Human Rights Law Practicum

Torrick Ward
Course: Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil

Scott Weingust
Course: Special Topics: IP Valuation in Tech, Health and other industries

Richard Weinmeyer
Course: Public Health

Maria Willmer
Course: Practical Legal Research: Business Law

Paul Winters
Course: Non-Profit Organizations

Steven Wiser
Course: Legal Clinic II: Business Law (2 semester)

Destiny Woods
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions
DWOODS18@depaul.edu

Amanda Yarusso
Course: Legal Clinic II: Civil Rights (2 semester)

Lori Yokoyama
Course: Trial Advocacy II

Fall 2018

Rita Abro 
Course: LARC III

Sonia Antolec
Course: LARC III

Julie Baratta
Course: LARC I

Victoria Beatty
Courses: LARC I, Introduction to American Law & Legal Systems: LLM Section

Jeffrey Becker 
Course: Music Law

Gino Betts
Course: Drafting: Criminal

Lester Bovia 
Course: Field Placement Seminar 

Steven Brandstedt
Course: Drafting: Transactions

Mary M. Brosnahan
Course: Trial Advocacy I (E)

Vincent Browne
Course: Drafting: Civil Litigation

Aruna Buntinas
Course: Criminal Procedure II: Adjudication

Molly Caesar
Course: LARC III

Natalie Carlomongo
Course: LARC I

Caroline Chapman
Course: Poverty Law

James Clark
Course: Litigation Lab 

Joseph Comer
Course: LARC III

Bridget DiBattista
Course: LARC III

Kelli Dudley
Course: Predatory Lending

Jeremy Duffy
Course: LARC III 

Katheryn Dutenhaver
Course: Mediation

David Ganfield 
Course: Drafting: Transactions

Sara Garber 
Course: Legal Clinic I: Civil Rights (2 semester)

Robert Gevirtz 
Course: Legal Clinic I: Misdemeanor

Ellen Gutiontov 
Course: Real Estate Transactions

Stephen Hall
Course: Moot Court: Trial Team

Anne Hudson 
Course: Advanced Legal Research

Amy Jonaitis
Course: Drafting: Family Law

Aliza Kaliski 
Course: Legal Clinic I: Criminal Appeals

Stanley Kaminski
Course: State and Local Taxation

Eric Leafblad
Course: Criminal Law 

Valerie Leopold
Course: Trial Advocacy II 

Steven Levy 
Course: LARC III

Christopher Ligatti 
Course: LARC I 

Lisa Lilly 
Courses: Drafting: Civil Litigation, LARC III

Matthew Lindsay
Course: Tort Law

Terence MacCarthy 
Course: Trial Advocacy II: Persuasive Communication (E) 

Anthony Masciopinto 
Course: Field Placement Seminar 

Scott Main 
Course: Legal Clinic I: Criminal Appeals

Peter Matejcak
Course: Taxation of Structured Real Estate Transactions

Vy'Shaey Mitchell
Course: Drafting: Civil Litigation 

Patrick Morley
Course: Policing in the 21st Century: Law, Compliance and Technology

Ralph Morris
Course: Negotiations (E)

Brian Nach
Course: Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil (E)

Takenya Nixon 
Course: National Trial Team

John O'Malley
Course: Criminal Law

Martha Pagliari
Course: LARC III: Moot Court Society

Katherine Polak
Course: National Trial Team

Matthew Rogina
Course: LARC III

Danielle Ruffato
Course: Domestic Violence Practicum

Michael Santomauro
Course: Legal Clinic I: Immigration Law

John Schmidt
Course: LARC III

Katherine Schostok
Course: Health Care: Fraud & Abuse

Sang Shim
Course: LARC III

Dena Singer
Course: Legal Clinic I: Misdemeanor

Helen Skinner
Course: Field Placement Seminar

Rachel Steiner
Course: LARC III

Raia Stoicheva
Course: Legal Clinic I: Immigration Law

Jerome Taylor
Course: Multistate Performance Test Strategies

Theodore Thomas
Courses: National Trial Team, Trial Advocacy I

Andrea Urdangen Lubelfeld
Course: Juvenile Justice

Kelly Waller
Course: LARC III

Kerry Walsh
Course: LARC III

Matthew Walters
Course: LARC III

Elisabeth Ward
Courses: Children's Human Rights Under International Law, Advanced International Human Rights Law Practicum, International Human Rights Law Practicum

Torrick Ward
Course: Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil (E)

Destiny Woods
Course: Drafting: Transactions

Steven Wiser
Courses: Legal Clinic I: Business Law (2 semester), Litigation Strategy: Intellectual Property

Amanda Yarusso
Course: Legal Clinic I: Civil Rights (2 semester)

Spring 2018

Gwendolyn Alexis
Course: Estate Planning
GALEXIS@depaul.edu

Julie Baratta
Course: LARC II
Jbaratt1@depaul.edu

Victoria Beatty
Course: LARC II
VBEATTY@depaul.edu

Shawn Bersson
Course: Legal Drafting: Family Law
sbersson@katzstefani.com

Steven Brandstedt
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions
stevenbrandstedt@hotmail.com

Chalet Braziel
National Trial Team
chalet.braziel@gmail.com

Mary M. Brosnahan
Course: Trial Advocacy I
marymargaretbros@aol.com

Cynthia Brown
Course: Trial Advocacy I
cscamperella@aol.com

Vincent Browne
Course: Drafting: Civil Litigation
vince@kmlltdlaw.com

Shannon Burke
Course: Introduction to Legal Research & Writing
shannon.ruth.burke@gmail.com

Patrick Bruks
Course: Mergers & Acquisitions
pbruks@burkelaw.com

John Callahan
Course: Trial Advocacy I
JCALLA13@depaul.edu

Natalie Carlomongo
Course: LARC II
ncarlomango@illinoiscourts.gov

James Clark
Course: Litigation Lab
JCLARK6@depaul.edu

Kelli Dudley
Course: Housing Law
attorneykelli@sbcglobal.net

Katheryn Dutenhaver
Course: Mediation
kdutenha@depaul.edu

Katherine Faydash
Course: Human Rights Practicum: Chiapas
kfaydash@gmail.com

Rebecca Feinberg
Course: Health Care Compliance & Regulations
RFEINBE1@depaul.edu

David Ganfield
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions
dganfield@gmail.com

Sara Garber
Course: Legal Clinic II: Civil Rights (2 semester)
sara@thedfordgarberlaw.com

Robert Gevirtz
Course: Legal Clinic II: Misdemeanor
rgevirtz@gblaw91.com

Leonard Goodman
Course: Federal Criminal Law
lcgoodman@rcn.com

Ajay Gupta
Course: International Taxation
agupta21@depaul.edu

Valerie Gutmann Koch
Course: Bioethics & the Law
VKOCH1@depaul.edu

Susan Haddad
Course: Legal Clinic II: Family Law
schaddad2100@yahoo.com

Maria Harrigan
Course: Legal Clinic II: Advanced Criminal Appeals
maria.harrigan@OSAD.state.il.us

Steve Harris
Course: Secured Transactions
sharris@kentlaw.iit.edu

Thomas Hennelly
Course: Trial Advocacy I
thennell@depaul.edu

Lisa Huge
Course: Legal Drafting: Child Advocacy
ldeckerhuge@aol.com

John Hynes
Course: Trial Advocacy I
jhynes1@depaul.edu

Thomas Judge
Course: Human Rights Practicum: Chiapas
tjudge@depaul.edu

Aliza Kaliski
Course: Legal Clinic II: Criminal Appeals
AKALISKI@depaul.edu

Brent Kidwell
Course: Electronic Discover
bkidwell@jenner.com

Era Laudermilk
Course: Introduction to Legal Research & Writing
eralaudermilk@gmail.com

Eric Leafblad
Course: Criminal Procedure for Police Professionals
eleafblad@comcast.net

Gilbert Lenz
Course: Legal Clinic II: Criminal Appeals
gil.lenz@gmail.com

Steven Levy
Course: Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation
steven.levy@dentons.com

Travis Life
Course: Entertainment Law
tlife@lsglegal.com

Christopher Ligatti
Course: LARC II
CLIGATTI@depaul.edu

Lisa Lilly
Course: Legal Drafting: Civil Litigation
lml@lisamlillylaw.com

Robert Loeb
Course: Litigation Strategy: Pre-Trial Criminal
RobertLoeb@att.net

Terence MacCarthy
Course: Trial Advocacy II: Persuasive Communication
saor16@yahoo.com

Alfredo Maldonado
Course: Trial Advocacy I
al.maldonado@cookcountyil.gov

Mitchell Marinello
Course: Commercial Arbitration
mmarinello@novackmacey.com

Robert Mauser
Course: Wills & Trusts
robertmauser@att.net

Terry Miller
Course: Remedies
TerryMiller7@hotmail.com

Joey Mogul
Course: Legal Clinic II: Civil Rights (2 semester)
JMOGUL@depaul.edu

Patrick Morley
Course: Policing Special Communities
PMORLEY@depaul.edu

Ralph Morris
Courses:
Legal Clinic II: Mediation
Negotiations
rmorri28@depaul.edu

Craig Mousin
Course: Asylum and Refugee Law and Policy
cmousin@depaul.edu

John Mulligan
Courses:
Public International Aviation Law & Policy
International Trade Law
jqmulligan@gmail.com

Brian Nach
Course: Litigation Strategy: Pre-Trial Civil
briannach@sbcglobal.net

Takenya Nixon
Course: Moot Court: Trial Team
TNIXON3@depaul.edu

Ginger Odom
Course: Criminal Procedure II: Adjudication
odomginger@gmail.com

Paul Olszowka
Course: Business Transactions and Documentation
paul.olszowka@btlaw.com

John O'Malley
Course: Criminal Procedure for Police Professionals
justiceomalley@aol.com

Christina Pannos
Course: Legal Drafting: IP Licensing
cmpannos@gmail.com

Katherine Polak
Course: Moot Court: Trial Team
polakkatie@gmail.com

Todd Pugh
Course: Litigation Strategy: Pre-Trial Criminal
darrow911@me.com

Timo Rehbock
Course: Business Transactions and Documentation
trehbock@btlaw.com

Ahmed Salim
Course: Health Care Compliance & Regulations
asalim19@gmail.com

Gerald Saltarelli
Course: Commercial Arbitration

Steven Sandler
Course: Aviation Products Liability
s-sandler@sbcglobal.net

Katherine Schostok
Course: Health Law Moot Court
kschosto@depaul.edu

Katherine Schweit
Course: Evidence (and Forensics)
kschwei4@depaul.edu

Jerome Taylor
Course: Bar Passage Strategies
jcoenic@gmail.com

Theodore Thomas
Courses:
National Trial Team
Trial Advocacy I
Theo.S.Thomas@gmail.com

Carlota Toledo
Course: Bar Passage Strategies
CTOLEDO1@depaul.edu

James Vanzant
Course: Illinois Civil Procedure
jgv@blainevanzant.com

Elizabeth Vastine
Course: Restorative Justice
evastine@depaul.edu

Mario Ventrelli
Course: Financial Aspects of Divorce
ventrelli@yahoo.com

Angelo Vignola
Course: Derivatives for Attorneys
apv1977@outlook.com 

Elisabeth Ward
Courses:
Post Conflict Justice
Advanced International Human Rights Law Practicum
International Human Rights Law Practicum
Post-Conflict Justice Immersion Course
eward3@depaul.edu

Torrick Ward
Course: Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil
torrick.ward@torrick.com

Scott Weingust
Course: Special Topics in Law: IP Valuation in Tech, Health, and Other Industries
sweingust@stoutadvisory.com

Emily Winfield
Course: Animal Law
enwinfield@gmail.com

Destiny Woods
Course: Legal Drafting: Transactions 
DWOODS18@depaul.edu

Lori Yokoyama
Course: Trial Advocacy II
ly@lscyattorneys.com

Fall 2019

Gino Betts
Drafting: Criminal

Lester Bovia
Externship Seminar

Steven Brandstedt
Drafting: Transactions

Mary Brosnahan
Trial Advocacy I

Vincent Browne
Drafting: Civil Litigation

Arunas Buntinas
Criminal Procedure II: Adjudication

Molly Caesar
LARC III

Molly Caesar
LARC III

Greg Casimer
Field Clinic Seminar: Technology & Intellectual Property Law

Caroline Chapman
Poverty Law, Externship Seminar

James Clark
Litigation Lab

Bridget DiBattista
LARC III

Jeremy Duffy
LARC III

Katheryn Dutenhaver
Mediation

David Ganfield
Drafting: Transactions

Sara Garber
Field Clinic Seminar: Civil Rights

Robert Gevirtz
Legal Clinic I: Misdemeanor

Edward Greenwald
U.S. Customs and Int'l Trade

Ajay Gupta
International Taxation

Ellen Gutiontov
Real Estate Transactions

Lisa Huge
LARC III

Aliza Kaliski
Legal Clinic I: Criminal Appeals

Eric Leafblad
Criminal Law

Steven Levy
Drafting: Civil Litigation

Lisa Lilly
LARC III

Lisa Lilly
LARC III

John Lillig
Drafting: Civil Litigation

Robert Loeb
Prosecuting & Defending Criminal Cases: Pretrial Litigation Strategies

Terence Maccarthy
Trial Advocacy II: Persuasive Communication

Melinda Malecki
The Practice of Health Care Law

Anthony Masciopinto
Externship Seminar

Patrick Morley
Policing in the 21st Century: Law, Compliance and Technology

Ralph Morris
Negotiations

Allen Moye
Introduction to American Law & Legal Systems: MJ Section, Introduction to American Law & Legal Systems: FOP Section

John Mulligan
International Trade Law

Brian Nach
Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil

Brian Nach
Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil

John O'Malley
Criminal Law

John O'Malley
Criminal Law

Todd Pugh
Prosecuting & Defending Criminal Cases: Pretrial Litigation Strategies

Martin Robins
IP for Corporate Transactional Attorneys

Matthew Rogina
LARC III

Danielle Ruffato
Domestic Violence Practicum

Michael Santomauro
Legal Clinic I: Immigration Law

Katherine Schostok
Health Care: Fraud & Abuse

Michael Sevin
Drafting: Family Law

Dena Singer
Legal Clinic I: Misdemeanor

Sang Shim
LARC III

Helen Skinner
Externship Seminar

Helen Skinner
Externship Seminar

Steven Smith
Law Practice & Management, Legal Profession (E)

Theodore Thomas
National Trial Team

Caroline Vickrey
LARC III

Anthony Volini
Data Privacy Law: US & EU

Kerry Walsh
LARC III

Matthew Walters
LARC III

Elisabeth Ward
Women's Human Rights Under Int'l Law, International Human Rights Law Practicum

Torrick Ward
Litigation Strategies: Pre-Trial Civil

Emily Winfield
LARC III

Steven Wiser
Legal Clinic I: Business Law (2 semester)

Destiny Woods
Drafting: Transactions

Amanda Yarusso
Field Clinic Seminar: Civil Rights