College of Law > Alumni > Giving > Honor Roll

Alumni Honor Roll

We are deeply grateful to all of our fiscal year 2019 donors for their commitment to DePaul Law. 

Below is a list of  DePaul Law alumni who have made a gift to the College of Law and/or DePaul University between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019. 

If you’d like to make a gift of any size before the end of DePaul's fiscal year (June 30, 2019) and add your name to the Honor Roll, please click here to make a contribution. If you have any questions about facilitating a gift or how your name is listed in the Honor Roll, please contact Alan Paberzs, Executive Director of Development, at apaberzs@depaul.edu or 312-362-8972.

Class of 1948

William Fanning
William Klinsky​

Class of 1949

Kenneth Barr
Clifford Zimmer​

Class of 1950

Allen Coleman​

Class of 1953

Dr. David Danelski
Richard Girard
Judge Donald Hennessy
Michael Oglo​

Class of 1954

Burton Hoffman
Howard Ruskin​

Class of 1955

Judge David Cerda
Angelo Ciambrone
E. Ronald Dreas​

Class of 1956

Earl Goldberg
Judge Mel Jiganti​

Class of 1957

Sheldon Copeland
Donald Frisch
Jerome Rosenholtz
Edwin Ryan Jr.
Joseph Samuels​​​

Class of 1958

Miles Beermann
Joseph Gedan​

Class of 1959

Hon. O. John Brahos
Morton Gitelman
John Jackson
Morris Kaplan
David Rosner
Thomas Stepanich​

Class of 1960

Dean Bilton
Howard Goffen
Milton Jacobson
Edward Keating
Arthur Malinowski
Paul Levy
Judge Philip Sheridan
Judge Shelvin Singer
Frances Sowa
Judge Charles Winkler​​​

Class of 1961

Burton Brody
Marvin Brustin
J. Edward Clair
Jerome Groark Sr.
John W. Martin Jr.
S. Ira Miller
James O'Connor
Bernard Rinella
Judge James Wimbiscus​​​​​

Class of 1962

Alvin Becker
James Casey
Phillip Couri
Calvin Eisenberg
Richard Fleisher
Marvin Herman
Anna Kioutas
James J. O'Hagan
John Owens
Paul Proteau
John Van Zeyl
Robert Yampolsky
David Zimberoff

Class of 1963

Arthur Friedman
Herbert Greene
Kevin Hallagan
Thomas King
Chester Lizak
Judge Paul Noland
Nate Scarpelli
Thomas Tully
Judge Leon Wool

Class of 1964

Robert Greenberg
Paul Manion
Alan Miller
Denis Owens
John Sullivan Jr.​​​

Class of 1965

Jerome Baer
Thomas Barger III
Charles Bernstein
Judge Wallace Dunn
Larry Fleischer
Judge Edwin Gausselin Jr.
Judge Michael Naughton​​​

Class of 1966

Patrick Agnew
John Dvorak
Gerald Goldman
William Kelly Jr.
Judge Richard Neville
Donald Schiller
Howard Sobczak
Michael Uretz​

Class of 1967

Marianne Burke
Dennis Carlin
James DeNardo
Errol Halperin
Patrick Mazza
Lawrence Metz
Judge John Simon
Judge Michael Toomin
John Zimmermann IV

Class of 1968

Richard Chalker Jr.
Leland Chalmers
Frederick Feldman
Sanford Gail
Jack Greenberg
Edwin Josephson
Hervey Levin
Robert Peterson
Judge Thomas Riggs
Jordan Roseman
Michael Stevenson
Ronald Wanke​

Class of 1969

David Adler
Judge George Bakalis
Bill Carsley
Jay Dolgin
Howard Golden
Nathan Grossman
Judge Charles Kocoras
Henry Landan
Gerard Latus
Judge Lawrence O'Gara
Robert Sparacio, JD
John True
Richard Zulkey​​​

Class of 1970

Sheldon Abrams
Donald Blum
Fred Feinstein
Phyllis Kopp
John O'Keefe
Paul Rettberg
John Staley​

Class of 1971

Judge Steven Bernstein
Judge Jeanne Cleveland-Bernstein
George Coleman
James Lyons
Judge George Morrissey
Richard Rifas
Michael Sise
Deirdre Tanaka​

Class of 1972

Judge Martin Agran
James Calabrese
Stephen Carmick
Judge John Carr
Judge Michael Colwell
Ronald Cuchna
John Curielli
Neil Kuenn
Herman Lancaster
Judge Thomas Lipscomb
Walter Morrissey
Judge Robert Senechalle Jr.
Fred Sherman
Matthew Stefanich Jr.​​​

Class of 1973

Judge James Conlon
Hon. Eugene P. Daugherity
Judge William Haddad
Edward Halper
Robert Levy
Donald Mrozek
Jose Nunes
Theodore Schmidt
Richard Seligman
Dean Francine Soliunas​

Class of 1974

Donald Baker
Julie Brock
Judge Harry S. Crump
David Dineff
Charles Grombacher
Frank Hoffman
Joel Kasanov
Alan Landsberg
Ira Leavitt
Frederick Lind
Thomas McQueen
Judge James Murphy II
Paul Plotnick
James Sanders​

Class of 1975

Thomas Berg
Robert Christin
Brian Davis
James Dunneback
Nicholas Faklis
Stanley Griffith
Dorothea Hines
Judge Arlander Keys
Stephen Landuyt
Dominic Mancini
Virginia Martinez
Juan Mendez
Carla Michelotti
Konrad Rayford
Viola Armijo Rouse
James Stanis
Phillip Stern
Steven Towbin
Candace Wayne
Debra Yates
James Zurek​​​

Class of 1976

Larry Anderson
Mark Anderson
Mary Anderson
Paul Armstrong
Abraham Brustein
Mary Cagney
Robert Casey
Frank Clark
Robert Clifford
Lee Ann Conti
Charlene Degen
Carole Doris
Judge Annette Eckert
Daniel Formeller
Eliot Greenwald
Richard Hoffman
Susan Kaplan
Jeffrey Kimmer
Judge Margaret Stanton McBride
Marguerite McDermed
Judith Miles
Michael Nee
Annie Reynolds
Mary Rigdon
Arnold Siegel
Mark Stavsky​​​

Class of 1977

Jeff Atkinson
Bruce Bozich
Anthony DeBonis Jr.
Adolphus Green
Chaz Hammel-Smith Ebert
Gabriel Imperato
Robert Jacobs
Joseph Keenan III
Carol Kriekard
Robert Mather
Margaret McCormick
Judge Dennis Morrissey
Kathryn Oba
Judge Gregory O'Brien
Francis Petrek Jr.
Gregory Ramel
Judge Maureen Roy
Alf Sanford Jr.
Caroline Shoenberger
David Steiner
Mary Tyrell​​​

Class of 1978

Marvin Braker
Daniel Beederman
Laurel Breitkopf
Michael Canulli
Patricia Collins
Joanne Driscoll
Deborah Garber
Colin Hara
Pamela Harman
Todd Heller
Jerry Mason
Judge Rita Novak
William Oberhardt
Carlo Poli
John Sereda Jr.
Judge Sandra Simms
Joan Smuda
Thomas Walsh
Cary Wintroub​

Class of 1979

Donna Brooks
Kevin Condon
Judge Donna Cooper
Thomas Farrell
Kenneth Fedinets
Mark Fine
Anthony Fratto
Kathleen Gagnon
Judith Gaskell
Linda Green
Victor Gryniewicz
David Gutierrez
Robert Hermes
Henry Marquard
Thomas McClure
John Mortimer Jr.
Kathleen Meersman Murphy
George Pearce
Mary Pearce
Frederic Pearson
Stephen Schlickman
Edward Vertovec Jr.
Thomas Wolff​

Class of 1980

Richard Auerbach
Susan Bevan
Richard Bouhan
Nicholas Ciotola
Sandra Cowen
Thomas Fahey
Kathleen Gallichio
Professor Randall Gingiss
Nancy Graber
James Hallagan
Elizabeth Hult
Anthony Janiuk
Anne Jordan
Emma M. Kalaidjian
James Marquardt
Marianne Mnich
Judge Robert Morris Jr.
Kay Pick
Robert Ross
Hon. George Salem Jr.
Judge Karen Shields
Phillip Sparkes
Isaac Starks
Martin Strelecky
Carlina Tapia-Ruano
Alene Wintroub​

Class of 1981

Bill Anger
Nancy Anger
Martin Batross
Norman Berger
Richard Bolton
Judge Terence Bourke
Thomas Canna
Michael Casey
James Convery
Laurel Dineff
John Enlund
William Gaynor Jr.
Edward Grossman
Kay Harris
Tori Jepsen
Lawrence Kalina
Keith Kula
Gregory Lawton
Keith Letsche
Priscilla Mims
Stanley Nardoni
Jay O'Brien
Richard Perlin
Thaddeus Plis
Ronald Primack
Ray Rittenhouse
Maureen Sauser
Jamie Trapp
Richard Turner
Raymond Wilson, CPA
Lawrence Wojcik
Sharon Zackula​​​

Class of 1982

Michael Anderson
Mary Dempsey
Senator Kirk Dillard
Christopher Dunn
Bettina Getz
Roger Glienke
Jerome Hanner
Kerrie Holley
Michael Janda
Bill Loutos
Thomas McQuillan Sr.
Caryn Michaels
Joseph Mikrut
Aleida Lozano Netzel
Younghee Ottley
John Paniaguas
Joseph Ponsetto
Howard Rosenberg
Mitchell Sandler
Stephanie Trudeau
Robert Zelek​​​

Class of 1983

Thomas Bayer
Beth Benjamin
Keith Berglund
Ruth Binger
Mary Jane Chapman
Robert Collins
Mark Croll
Jennifer DeSena
Judge Karen Eiten
George Fitzpatrick Jr.
Mary Fitzpatrick
Steven Frost
Lawrence Gosewisch
Thomas Gryzbek
Shahen Hairapetian
Bruce Jefferson
Michael Kane
Richard Knoth
Joseph La Zara
Judge Robert Marsaglia
John S. Mrowiec
Haydee Ortiz-Olinger
Gerald Pluard Jr.
Judith Pluard
Larry Rogers Sr.
Jeffrey Rose
Julie Rosner
Craig Smith
Yvonne Sor
Yolanda Torrez
Gregory Vacala
Joshua Vincent​​​​​

Class of 1984

David Carlson
Dennis Gallitano, Esq.
Scott Golinkin
Jeffrey Gunn
Robert Kane
Malcolm Lambe
Anna Lissa
Judge Veronica Mathein
Joseph Monahan Jr.
Glyn Rostoker
Sara Silverman
Lise T. Spacapan
Derek Storm
Judge Daniel Sullivan
Cynthia Van Ort
Gregory Wagner
Deborah White-Dabulskis​​​​​​

Class of 1985

James Barry
Glen Belvis
Ruthanne DeWolfe
Riccardo DiMonte
Wayne Jenner
Nathan Kuperstock
Dr. Lester Lindley
Mitchell Lipkin
Samuel Manella
Judge Dennis McGuire
Mark McNabola
David Neff
Gary Perlman
Kenneth Quinn
Janet Stiven
Sharon Storm
Margaret Sweeney
Hilda Whittington​​​​​

Class of 1986

Valerie Anderson
Crystal Glass Ashby
James Buchholz
Alan Dineff
Mark Flessner
Peter Higgins
Dan Janich
Nicholas Judge
Hon. Daniel B. Malone
Patrick McTernan
Maureen Meersman-Shane
Alane Repa
John Shane
Nilda Soler
Bernita Thigpen
Protase Tinka
Jennifer Weissmuller​

Class of 1987

Anthony Barone
Barry Chatz
Thomas Egan Jr.
Susan Gruesser
Michelle McGuinness
William Peterson
John Sciaccotta
James Shepherd
Allison Wood​​
Vicente Yee Jr.​

Class of 1988

Paul Fina
Laura Garger
Wayne Jakalski
Vada Lindsey
William Marback
Judge Lisa Marino
Jeffrey Maza
Keith More
Brian Rankin
Judge Franklin Valderrama​​

Class of 1989

Jodi Adams
John Bannen
Catherine Bremer
James Burns
Michael Caminiti
David Corbett
Diane Corbett
Gary Cueno
Gregory Gienko
Lydia Grossman
Donald Lenderman
Greta Lewis
Gayle Erjavac McMurry
Newton Minow
Brian Montgomery
Thomas Nemo
Timothy O'Donnell
Anne Pramaggiore
Christopher Theisen
Judith Wolford​

Class of 1990

Dennis Culloton
Antonio D'Amico
Shawn Kasserman
Timothy Knight
Judge Terence MacCarthy
Ann McKenzie
David Ohlwein
Francis W. O'Malley
Meredith Ritchie
Brian Shields
Paul Stephanides
Joan Stohl
William Williams​​​

Class of 1991

Craig Beauchamp
Brian Cook
Paul Craig
Richard Danaher
William Factor
Richard Fitzer
William Giambrone
Paul Grossman
Judge Robert Harris
Nancy Hendrickson
Eva Huerta-Pavia
Amy Kane
Robin Kaplan
Laura Lally
Karen Notaro
Norman Schroeder

Class of 1992

Dr. John Green
Sana'a Hussien
Michele Jochner
Paul Kravetz
Kevin M. O'Hagan
Jeffrey Sirota
Dennis Stefanowicz Jr.​

Class of 1993

Regina Calabro
Karen Druffel
S. William Grimes
Patricia Hanner
Kathryn Kelly
Christine Koman
Patricia McCarthy
Nicole Nehama-Auerbach
Maureen Pearson
Frank Tedesso Jr.
Melisa Thompson​​​

Class of 1994

Kelly Chambers
Christine Walsh Donnelly
Lisa Dunn
Gerald Granada
Maureen Kelly
Susan Lorraine Kennedy
Edward M. Melillo
Matthew Patricoski
Lucille White
Kevin Woltjen​​​

Class of 1995

Edwin Anderson
Jill Guzman Blitstein
Noelle Brennan
Robert Christie
Marylee Henricks
Susan Lewers
Noelle Altmann Moore​

Class of 1996

James Barrett
Stephanie Cummings
Matthew Devereux
Caroline Domagalski
Simon Halfin
Carmen Medina
Jessica Moses
Kimberly Ross

Class of 1997

Aaron Bilton
Terry Bowen
Coreen Dicus-Johnson
Christopher Hession
Colleen Nevin
Stephen Rudolph
Lori Shannon
John Stefani
Michael Taylor Sr.​

Class of 1998

Amy Bilton
Candice Bowen
Shannon DeGennaro
Anne Ghislandi
Louis Gilman
Ian Greenblatt
Michelle Jackson-Shavers
Julia Manglano-Toro
Clarice McCauley
Michelle Mills
Anne Naffziger
Christopher Parenti
Linda Peters
Joanne Hwang Petty
Jeffrey Quinn
Marlo Johnson Roebuck
Karen Ryan
Timothy Walsh​​​

Class of 1999

Allison Bergstrom
Heather Nichols Carmody
Gregory Casimer
Barry Goldberg
Mitchell Goldberg
Andrew Olson​​

Class of 2000

Judge Stephanie Bowman
Lyndsay Cavanagh
Christine Cooke
Shanna Jafri
Thomas Motzny
Frank A. Sommario​​​

Class of 2001

Paula Cannon
Jill Eckert McCall
Arden Weitzman​

Class of 2002

Michael Bergmann
Sarah Burke
Brian La Cien
Susan Radulescu Mach
Kathryn Starshak
Gerardo Tristan Jr.​​​

Class of 2003

Jeffrey Gold
Scott Gryder
Rafi Jafri
Jae Kwon
Jody Marcucci
Charles McCarthy Jr.
Dennis Shere
Brian Sodikoff
Mary Devona Stark
Gabrielle Stormo​​​

Class of 2004

Christopher Hollis
Erin O'Brien
Christina Pannos
Mary Soorus​​​

Class of 2005

Robert Edesess
Karyn Bass Ehler
Christopher Kopacz

Class of 2006

David Fletcher
Dennis Kass
Shaye Loughlin
Melissa Nigro
James Svajgl
Tessa Wendling
Anastasia Zacharopoulos​​

Class of 2007

Michael Alvarado
Iris Chavira
Suheily Davis
Constantine Gekas
Brandon Helms
Karen Kopf
Casey McMillan
Agnes Prindiville​​​​
Karen Tognarelli​

Class of 2008

Jennifer Cassell
Susan DeCostanza
Catherine Diggins
James Gay
Adam Gratch
Shelly Kendricks
George Lattas
Guinevere Moore
Kendra Roberts
Patrick Ross
Jennifer Saba
Katherine Schostok​​
Justin Wexler​

Class of 2009

Keith Barnstein
Ryan Defer
Julie Isen
Michelle Kouba
Daniel Rothenberg
Stephen Schuster
Valerie Sherman
Alan Wilson​​​

Class of 2010

Aya Barnea
Andrea Belard
Elizabeth Boe
Jennifer Coco
Chris Dumbroski
Maryam Fakouri
Ellen Gutiontov
Anne-Tyler Morgan
Nathaniel Niesen
John Travis
Peter Turney
Mark Wallin
Michael Wycklendt
Courtney Wylie​​​

Class of 2011

Kathryn Blades
Ginny Bonifacino
Tiffany C. Hayes
Eric Mail
Caroline Manley
Sufyan S. Sohel​​​

Class of 2012

Heather Adams
Chastidy Burns
Michael Canna
Aaron Dozeman
Carla Espinoza
Nicholas Liadis
Anna Lozoya
Joanne Moon
Thomas Olsen
John Vitanovec​

Class of 2013

LaTanya Burton
Kyle Dickinson
Lauren Edes
Ronald Inawat
Samuel Jackson III
Ifeanyichukwu Mogbana
Paul Rice
Samantha Silverstein
Laura Starr
Elizabeth Stubbins​​​​

Class of 2014

Michelle Cassidy
Alana De Leon
Cathleen Doolan
Sarah Ebel
Erin Edson
Manman Feng
Maritsha Garcia
Melissa Hernandez
Mustafa Hessabi
Samuel Keen
Brittany Lee
Katherine Letcher
Alyssa Newswanger
Frederick Pugh
Catherine Ryan
Michael Slugocki
Forrest Sumlar
Anna Szymczak
Matthew Thomas
Robin Wagner
Kevin Wender
Desalina Williams​

Class of 2015

Kara Beurkens
Christina Chieffo
Charles De Kernion
Andrea Zambrano Garzon
Hannah Scruton​

Class of 2016

John Gracia
Matthew McGinnis
John Peskind
Alexander Sparhawk​

Class of 2017

Kamilah English
Martha Fitt
Kate Fritzmann
Gregory Hornsby
Natasha Mangal
Neda Shaheen
Kristina Trnkovska​

Class of 2018

Gabriel Barrera
Valentine Bate
Victoria Brown
Joseph Carlson
James Deiotte Jr.
Nolan Downey
Andrea Dudek
Kimberly Franssen
John Kaminsky II
Petar Milenkovich
Valerie Munchez-van der Wagt
Melvin Oliver
Sean Quarterman
George Vinihakis​

Class of 2019

Yusuf Abusharif
Michelene Alexa
Michael Alexandrou
Izedeen AlRabba
Paras Aneja
Anujanaa Baskaranathan
Inigo Bernaldo de Quiros
Maria Calderon
Isaura Carmona
Jeffrey Cepeda
Mac Cepican
Ashi Colina
Eric Cracken
Laith Dasoqi
Alec Deborin
Salomon De Los Angeles Blas
Shan Dev
Zipporah Freeman
Brian Graham
Chimene Granados
Meghan Hartnett
Ruben Herrera
Taryn Hill
Michelle Hodges
Kayla Jennings
Amin Jessani
Kayla Jewell
Margaret Kawarski
Christopher Kooistra
Aya Mahjoub
Travis Marcum
Sarah Mounger
Chelsea Murray
Tammie Ng
Cynthia Nichols
Cooper Nolan
Nathaniel Oldach
Polina Petrova
Moriah Schiewe
Jonathan Shortall
James Stumpf III
Michael Toussaint
Rebecca Thuestad
Danielle Vargas
Elizabeth Wermuth
Lois Wetzel
Jason Whitehead
Gary Williams​​
Xiao Yang Wang

​​​​​
​​​​​